Author Topic: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.5.6)  (Read 175021 times)

Sheira

  • Veteran
  • Bunny Cultist
  • ***
  • Posts: 393
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.3.10)
« Reply #225 on: 05:23:10 - 08/09/10 »
The reason is in fact the new patch. A new version will probably come this week.

Blacksol

  • Faithful
  • **
  • Posts: 290
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.3.10)
« Reply #226 on: 14:09:40 - 08/09/10 »
Anyone else having issues with multi-gather function?

The reason is in fact the new patch. A new version will probably come this week.

temporary fix per Sheira in IRC:

Quote
<wl> open the script, search for:
<wl> //create input/output
<wl> replace the next line with:
<wl> temp = WL.Node.Select('//div[@class="wireframe_gathering common_content common_wl"]/div[@class="heading_text"]');

Cookiemonsters

  • Newcomer
  • *
  • Posts: 4
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.3.10)
« Reply #227 on: 20:57:03 - 09/02/10 »
The reason is in fact the new patch. A new version will probably come this week.

Have a new version ready yet?

Sheira

  • Veteran
  • Bunny Cultist
  • ***
  • Posts: 393
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.3.11)
« Reply #228 on: 22:18:21 - 09/05/10 »
No one believed that there would ever be another new version, but it has appeared despite all infidels!
Pretty much only bug fixes/adjustments in this version. Hopefully this will work at least till the next patch comes along.

Sparky

  • Veteran
  • Bunny Cultist
  • ***
  • Posts: 1925
  • ◄◄Wishmaster►►
    • RealmOfDreams
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.3.11)
« Reply #229 on: 01:20:06 - 09/06/10 »
I tried messing wiith the options menu (and no, obviously I do NOT know what I'm doing but I'm into recklessness anyway :P ), though didn't manage to change the loading image: , reason the "save" button felt like it was just not reacting at all... So:
1) is there an issue with that save button or is it me/on my end ?
2) If I want to change that loading image (yeah, truly unimportant but well, I like messing with things.... and people too, obviously), does it necessarily have to be an image from estiah's domain (like replacing the src= bit by "image/dyn/avatar/26790.png"), or is it possible to link the source to a full url ?

Thanks for taking the time to update AIO and for your patience :)


PS: I love the coliseum results anti-spoiler !
[15:57]   <Evangeline88>   nah, Slyguy is exceptional ... he can deal with everyone easily?

http://tinyurl.com/2b52xar

Mac OS X 10.9.3 / Firefox 30.0

Sheira

  • Veteran
  • Bunny Cultist
  • ***
  • Posts: 393
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.3.11)
« Reply #230 on: 07:50:54 - 09/06/10 »
The save button works, there is just no confirmation. But I did find a small bug with the image (blocking parts of the script), so better do not change the loading until it is fixed.

Dissident

  • Bunny Cultist
  • **
  • Posts: 438
  • Thank god for hotfixes :V
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.3.11)
« Reply #231 on: 12:28:43 - 09/06/10 »
Thanks for the update!

Blacksol

  • Faithful
  • **
  • Posts: 290
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.3.11)
« Reply #232 on: 15:13:18 - 09/07/10 »
Fantastic. Small point pvp page - I can go to the last page but cannot go back to the first page as no "1" appears.  Is there meant to be a "1"? Or am I missing something?

Sheira

  • Veteran
  • Bunny Cultist
  • ***
  • Posts: 393
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.3.11)
« Reply #233 on: 16:02:16 - 09/07/10 »
The numbers only appear if they are not there already. If you are still missing them, send me a screenshot and source code.

Wercool

  • Bunny Cultist
  • **
  • Posts: 343
  • how FotD was made. http://tinyurl.com/ydw2ala
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.3.11)
« Reply #234 on: 22:58:13 - 10/03/10 »
what does this mean?
Quote
//stop if loaded in frame
if (top.frames.length > 0)
   return false;
my computer says this is false so it wont load. (or somthing like that :-[ )
adventures are funny things.

Sheira

  • Veteran
  • Bunny Cultist
  • ***
  • Posts: 393
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.3.11)
« Reply #235 on: 23:36:15 - 10/03/10 »
This script is only for Firefox.

Damounet

  • Wanderer
  • *
  • Posts: 60
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.3.11)
« Reply #236 on: 13:16:33 - 10/04/10 »
Even if it's written primarly for FF, chrome can natively execute scripts like this one. I tried installed AllInOne on Chrome 6 but the thing is that whenever I load a new page, the update window appears, the one with the changelog.

Is there a chance you will investigate this little bug please? :)

Sheira

  • Veteran
  • Bunny Cultist
  • ***
  • Posts: 393
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.3.11)
« Reply #237 on: 17:50:27 - 10/04/10 »
This script might never go Chrome compatible. The only reason for me to go Chrome compatible would be if it would need nearly no rewriting. The update window reappearing all the time is "expected". Is this the only problem you have found? If yes, then making a chrome version would not involve much work. PM me the Chrome version you used and all the bugs you find and I will decide if it is little enough to be easily fixed. When I tried AllInOne in Chrome (some time ago), it still had many many bugs, that would be to time consuming to fix. Maybe they have fixed those issues now.

Damounet

  • Wanderer
  • *
  • Posts: 60
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.3.11)
« Reply #238 on: 14:58:45 - 10/05/10 »
i tried a while ago but i reinstalled it yesterday to try it out.

In fact i can't do anything because when i try to enable the addons, it is not saved and the addons are not set to enable. So i can't test anything in fact :D

Sheira

  • Veteran
  • Bunny Cultist
  • ***
  • Posts: 393
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.3.11)
« Reply #239 on: 16:01:27 - 10/05/10 »
Well, let's try something, look for that line:
Code: [Select]
return (data !== undefined ? data : (Value !== undefined) ? Value : false);And change the last false to true. This defaults values he can not find to true, so he will think every addon is enabled (And I hope it will not cause too many problems).
And for getting rid of the screen disable the following line:
Code: [Select]
WL.Estiah.Page.Changelog();