Author Topic: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.5.6)  (Read 168707 times)

Sheira

  • Veteran
  • Bunny Cultist
  • ***
  • Posts: 393
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.5.5)
« Reply #435 on: 16:11:25 - 07/11/12 »
After over 5 months of hard work for me and waiting for you, there is a new version out. And it has much to show:

Feature request (one more update please :) : Expand all 'plus' signs in the Achievements lists.
This is now in the script by default.

Poryg

  • Newcomer
  • *
  • Posts: 16
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.5.5)
« Reply #436 on: 20:27:39 - 08/31/12 »
lol :)

Inachis battle tournament loot:

Charm 342 (0/5) :D

Tasloi

  • Newcomer
  • *
  • Posts: 1
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.5.5)
« Reply #437 on: 18:28:01 - 11/02/12 »
How about auto-Coliseum button? Just one click.

Howiefeltersnatch

  • Wanderer
  • *
  • Posts: 115
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.5.5)
« Reply #438 on: 03:22:32 - 11/16/12 »
For some reason I can not import or export from my computer at work.  Is there something I may have changed that would prevent this.  I can't use either the "export to storage" or even "export" .  It is working fine on my other computers.  Any thoughts?  I am in the process of upgrading from FF14 to FF16.  It worked fine with FF14 right up until it didn't anymore  :laugh: .


Update:
OK, not sure what happened, but updating to 16 has it working again.
« Last Edit: 03:29:58 - 11/16/12 by Howiefeltersnatch »

Osmiridium

  • Adventurer
  • *
  • Posts: 22
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.5.5)
« Reply #439 on: 19:47:25 - 11/21/12 »
Firefox 17 breaks AllInOne in various ways, if it's not something on my end.

The AdvancedReplay stuff is broken, only displaying hyphens where it would show numbers for armor, ward, cpb, etc, and the charm mouseover in a running replay doesn't work anymore. The fast ExtraGears that you bring up from any page isn't able to change your gears, although the one on the gears page still works as usual. I didn't notice anything else immediately.

Greasemonkey updated from 1.4 to 1.5 at the same time so I tested to see if that was causing it, but only reverting to Firefox 16.0.2 made everything work as expected.

Sheira

  • Veteran
  • Bunny Cultist
  • ***
  • Posts: 393
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.5.5)
« Reply #440 on: 23:07:38 - 11/21/12 »
Wild guess: Firefox 17 adds again another script injection protection. Will probably test sometime next week.

Eschatos

  • Adventurer
  • *
  • Posts: 49
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.5.5)
« Reply #441 on: 20:47:00 - 11/23/12 »
Firefox 17 breaks AllInOne in various ways, if it's not something on my end.

The AdvancedReplay stuff is broken, only displaying hyphens where it would show numbers for armor, ward, cpb, etc, and the charm mouseover in a running replay doesn't work anymore. The fast ExtraGears that you bring up from any page isn't able to change your gears, although the one on the gears page still works as usual. I didn't notice anything else immediately.

Greasemonkey updated from 1.4 to 1.5 at the same time so I tested to see if that was causing it, but only reverting to Firefox 16.0.2 made everything work as expected.


Rolling back on 16.0.2 worked for me too
Some they learn, some they burn...

Sheira

  • Veteran
  • Bunny Cultist
  • ***
  • Posts: 393
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.5.6)
« Reply #442 on: 18:04:16 - 11/27/12 »
Well, I was wrong. It is way more stupid than that. Someone must have thought that removing all whitespaces was a great idea when injecting functions (maybe we can save a few nanoseconds if we remove all whitespaces before running it through the compiler!), so any function that had a comment would cause the whole function to not exist...

I hope I have fixed all problems with the new version. Let me know if anything else does not work and I will take a look again.

Ziotackus

  • Adventurer
  • *
  • Posts: 39
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.5.6)
« Reply #443 on: 19:35:35 - 11/27/12 »
Well, I was wrong. It is way more stupid than that. Someone must have thought that removing all whitespaces was a great idea when injecting functions (maybe we can save a few nanoseconds if we remove all whitespaces before running it through the compiler!), so any function that had a comment would cause the whole function to not exist...

I hope I have fixed all problems with the new version. Let me know if anything else does not work and I will take a look again.

:laugh:

I'll try it tomorrow...

Thanx for your work ;)

Osmiridium

  • Adventurer
  • *
  • Posts: 22
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.5.6)
« Reply #444 on: 12:01:44 - 12/03/12 »
Thanks! I got around to updating everything, and as far as I can tell it all works.

Powerslave

  • Bunny Cultist
  • **
  • Posts: 380
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.5.6)
« Reply #445 on: 16:21:30 - 12/03/12 »
Thanks for the update wl, as usual :)

Qiva

  • Bunny Cultist
  • **
  • Posts: 401
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.5.6)
« Reply #446 on: 08:08:32 - 01/08/13 »
All the Estiah scripts I've been using including this one have suddenly stopped working and I'm not sure why. Anyone else having any problems with the scripts?
(Qiva|Phool|Bish|Verlaine|Rimbaud)

Uraxor

  • Faithful
  • **
  • Posts: 249
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.5.6)
« Reply #447 on: 10:16:50 - 01/08/13 »
Mine are working just fine  :o

Eschatos

  • Adventurer
  • *
  • Posts: 49
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.5.6)
« Reply #448 on: 11:18:31 - 01/08/13 »
Mine are working just fine  :o

same
Some they learn, some they burn...

Sheira

  • Veteran
  • Bunny Cultist
  • ***
  • Posts: 393
Re: AllInOne - Greasemonkey script (version: 0.5.6)
« Reply #449 on: 11:27:46 - 01/08/13 »
Well, then it is time to get some additional information, Qiva.

Which Firefox version are you using?
Which Greasemonkey version are you using?
Has everything about the script stopped working or only parts?
Are there related error messages in the Error Console (Ctrl+Shift+J)?
Have you changed anything lately? Options/Firewall/...